This term ends on: Saturday 2nd April
Next term starts on:

Monday 25th April

Half term (no classes):

Monday 30th May – Saturday 4th June

Term ends:

Saturday 16th July

This term ends on: Saturday 2nd April
Next term starts on: Monday 25th April
Half term (no classes): Monday 30th May – Saturday 4th June
Term ends:

Saturday 16th July

This term ends on: NO CURRENT CLASSES
Next term starts on: NO CURRENT CLASSES
Half term (no classes): NO CURRENT CLASSES
Term ends: NO CURRENT CLASSES

 

This term ends on: WEDNESDAY 8TH DECEMBER
Next term starts on:

Wednesday 12th January

No Classes:

N/A

Term ends:

Wednesday 9th February

Timetable

 

Monday – Zeus, Strood

5:00pm-5:45pm Pointe Class

5:45-6:30pm Intermediate Ballet

6:30pm-8:30pm Senior Competition Team

Tuesday – Zeus, Strood

5:15pm-6:00pm Advanced Jazz

6:00pm-6:45 Intermediate Modern

6:45pm-7:30pm Grade 6 Tap

7:30pm-8:15pm Adult Ballet

8:15-9:00pm DDMIX

Tuesday – Leybourne Chase Community Centre

4:30-5:15 Primary Ballet Exam Coaching

5:15-6:00 Grade 3 Ballet Exam Coaching

6:00-7:00 Grade 5 Ballet Exam Coaching

7:00-7:45 Adult Ballet

7:45-8:30 DDMIX

Wednesday – Leybourne Chase Community Centre

4:30-5:30pm Mini Competition Team

5:30-7:30pm Junior Competition Team

Wednesday – Leybourne Chase Pavilion

No Current Classes

Thursday – Leybourne Chase Community Centre

4:00-4:30pm Acrobatic Arts Acro Dance

4:30-5:00pm Street Dance

5:00-5:30pm Musical Theatre

5:30-6:00pm Drama

6:00-8:00 Senior Competition Team

 

Thursday – Zeus, Strood

Private Lessons

Friday – Leybourne Chase Community Centre

4:30-5:00 Grade 4 Ballet

5:00-5:30pm Pre Pointe

5:30-6:00pm Grade 4 Tap

6:00-6:30pm Grade 4 Modern

6:30-7:15pm Grade 6 & Intermediate Tap

7:15-8:00pm Grade 6 & Intermediate Modern

 

Saturday – Leybourne Chase Community Centre

9:00 – 9:45 – Baby Ballet and Tap (Age 2+)

9:45 – 10:15 –   Primary Tap

10:15 – 10:45 – Primary Ballet

10:45 – 11:15 –  Primary Modern

11:15 – 11:45 – Musical Theatre

11:45 – 12:15 – Gymnastics & Stretch

12:15 – 12:45 – Junior Street

12:45 – 13:15 –Grade 1 Tap

13:15 – 13:45 – Grade 1 Ballet

13:45- 14:15 – Grade 1 Modern

14:15 – 14:45 – Lyrical

14:45 – 15:15 – Jazz

15:15  – 15:45 – Senior Street

15:45 – 16:15 Grade 6 Ballet

16:15 – 16:45 Pointe

Saturday – Zeus, Strood

9:00-9:45 Baby Ballet and Tap (Age 2 +)

9:45 – 10:15 Tap

10:15- 10:45 Grade 3 Ballet

10:45-11:15am Primary Ballet

11:15-12:00pm Jazz

12:00-12:30 Musical Theatre